Contact Us Site Map District Home

The Onondaga Central School Community challenges individual maximum potential, prides itself on success and prepares contributing citizens for life.

News
Newsletters
news image

Time to Apply for CNYAHEC's Youth Summer Programs!

Applications are now being accepted for CNYAHEC's health careers exploration summer ...read more

news image

US News and World Report - OCS Among Best High Schools

For the 3rd year in a row OCS has earned a Silver Medal for being one of the best high schools ...read more

news image

Come visit Baltimore Woods Student Art Exhibit to support...

Baltimore Woods Nature Center is holding a student art exhibit from local school districts. ...read more

news image

Class of 2021 Fundraiser

The Class of 2021 will be holding a Doug's Fish Fry To Go fundraiser on Tuesday, May 17th ...read more

news image

Summer Playground Registration

Please see the attached flyer and registration form for the Town of Onondaga Parks & Recreation ...read more

news image

Wall of Distinction

Nominations are now being accepted for the 2016 Wall of Distinction.  See below for an ...read more

news image

Wheeler Drama Production

Wheeler’s Drama Club production, Wooing Wed Widing Hood, is in full swing!  Under ...read more

news image

Rockwell/Wheeler PTO Junk in the Trunk Sale

It’s time to clean out your closet, storage unit or garage and bring all your sellable ...read more

news image

Congratulations to Lauren Moore

Lauren Moore is a seventh grader in Mr. Mauro's science class and was chosen from several ...read more

VIEW ALL NEWS

Onondaga Central School District Newsletters

Click here to access district newsletters read more

VIEW ALL

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, May 4

07:00 PM
PTO Meeting

Wednesday, May 11

08:15 AM
School Physicals

Thursday, May 12

Tuesday, May 17

07:00 AM-09:00 PM
Budget Vote
VIEW ALL EVENTS

Upcoming Sports

Tuesday, May 3, 2016

 - Modified Boys Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Lafayette
 - Modified Track
4:30 PM
Opponent: Port Byron/SAS
 - Tennis
4:30 PM
Opponent: Lafayette
 - Varsity Baseball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Weedsport (Rescheduled from 4/9)
 - Varsity Boys Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Opponent: Central Square


Wednesday, May 4, 2016

 - Modified Girls Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Bishop Ludden
 - Varsity Baseball
4:30 PM
Opponent: BVM
 - Varsity Softball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Bishop Grimes
 - Varsity Track
4:30 PM
Opponent: Fabius/Bishop Grimes
 - Varsity Girls Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Opponent: Lafayette


Thursday, May 5, 2016

 - JV Softball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Skaneateles
 - Modified Track
4:30 PM
Opponent: Fabius/Southside
 - Tennis
4:30 PM
Opponent: Bishop Grimes (Doubleheader)
 - Varsity Softball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Bishop Grimes (Rescheduled from 4/5 and 5/3)


Friday, May 6, 2016

 - Varsity Track
4:00 PM
Opponent: CBA Invitational
 - Modified Baseball & Softball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Port Byron
 - Modified Girls Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Opponent: Lafayette
 - Varsity Baseball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Lafayette
 - Varsity Softball
4:30 PM
Opponent: Lafayette
 - Varsity Girls Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Opponent: Bishop Ludden